Agricultural startups can win a $2500 prize
Janfida Agri Holding together with Sevan Startup Summit is organizing a special battle. All the participants of the Summit, whose startups are related to the field of agriculture, can take part in the battle on July 28th. The agricultural startups of Janfida Battle will get a chance to win a $2500 prize.
“In a country like Armenia, where agriculture has a great potential, attracting financing is very important. We are extremely happy that many companies are supporting us, since this means there are a lot of people who care about the future of Armenia. Anyone interested can apply and participate”, – said Vahagn Rapyan, the head of Sevan Startup Summit 2017.
Sevan Startup Summit is a tent business forum, where startups from different fields can participate and win prizes. After the casting, selected 100 teams will get an invitation to the Summit, where they can win special prizes or find investors invited from Armenia and abroad.
To recall, the Summit will take place at Sevan National Park from 24th to 31st of July 2017. The deadline for the applications is 20th June 2017.
Both registration and participation is free of charge.