New partner of the Summit is Onex
Onex Company has joined the partners list of Sevan Startup Summit 2017. The company has importing and exporting services in United States, Russia, UK, China and Armenia. As the prize, the company is ready to provide free exporting services (up to 100kg) to one of the startups to export to Russia.
Vahagn Rapyan, general manager at Sevan Startup Summit 2017, said;
We are very happy that the number of companies that want to support the Summit this year is this big. This prize provided by Onex may become an important prize for one of the startups, because the company may become their door to the international market.
To recall, Summit will begin on 24th of July. This year, the Summit will host about 1000 participants and guests. Among them: 100 startups and software developer teams, investors and venture companies representatives, business mentors and trainers invited both from Armenia and abroad.